Registered Group Training Organisations in NSW

The following group training organisations (GTOs) are currently registered in NSW under the Apprenticeship and Traineeship Act 2001. These GTOs have been audited by independent auditors and are compliant with the National Standards for Group Training Organisations.

If you are interested in using the services of a registered GTO, please contact any of the organisations listed below.

If you have any queries about group training please contact: group.training@industry.nsw.gov.au


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Apprenticeships Are Us Limited

Address: Level 1, 8-10 Palmer Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2124
Phone: (02) 9891 6900
Fax: (02) 9687 3069
Email: info@apprus.com.au
Website: www.apprus.com.au
Industries supported: Automotive, Business, Community Services, Hospitality, Retail, Warehousing
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Aboriginal Employment Strategy Ltd

Address: Level 5, 28 Foveaux Street, SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Phone: 1300 855 347
Fax: (02) 9211 2006
Website: www.aes.org.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Western Sydney, South West Sydney, Western NSW, Sydney, Kempsey, Coffs Harbour, Hunter/Central Coast, North West NSW, New England NSW

Access Group Training Ltd

Address: Unit 3, Riverview Business Park, 36 Darling Street, DUBBO NSW 2830
Phone: 1300 784 408
Email: admin@agt.edu.au
Website: www.agt.edu.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Central West, Far West, North West, North Coast, Riverina, Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area (MIA) and Southwest Slopes

Action Job Support Pty Ltd

Address: Unit 2, 11 Holbeche Road, ARNDELL PARK NSW 2148
Phone: (02) 9672 7777
Fax: (02) 9672 8002
Industries supported: Telecommunications, Building and Construction, Warehouse and Logistics
Regions serviced: Sydney Metropolitan

AFL Sports Ready Ltd

Address: Level 1, Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Road, MOORE PARK NSW 2021
Postal address: PO Box 33, STRAWBERRY HILLS NSW 2012
Phone: (02) 8333 8013
Fax: (02) 9360 2255
Email: info@aflsportsready.com.au
Website: www.aflsportsready.com.au
Industries supported: Sport and Recreation, Arts & Creative, Community Services, Financial Services
Regions serviced: Sydney, Newcastle, Wollongong, Port Macquarie, Central Coast

Apprentices Trainees Employment Ltd (ATEL)

Address: 2 Michael Drive, WODONGA VIC 3690
Phone: 1300 784 787
Website: www.atel.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Albury, Sydney and Wagga Wagga

ARC Group Training Ltd

Address: Level 9, 79 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
Phone: 1300 799 793
Fax: (02) 9687 2877
Email: recruit@arcgroup.com.au
Website: www.arcgroup.com.au
Industries supported: Business, Retail, Manufacturing, Warehousing, Logistics and Community Services
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Australian Industry Group Training Services Pty Ltd

Address: 51 Walker Street, NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2060
Phone: 1300 761 944
Website: http://www.aigroupapprentices.com.au/
Industries supported: Electrical, Engineering, Automotive, Building & Construction, Local Government, Printing, Hospitality, Health, Horticulture & Landscaping
Regions serviced: Sydney, Western Sydney, Gosford, Wollongong and Albury

Australian Training Company Ltd

Address: 30-32 Pomeroy Street, HOMEBUSH NSW 2140
Phone: (02) 9704 1500
Fax: (02) 9704 1599
Website: www.austrg.com.au
Industries supported: Business, Business Administration, Customer Engagement, Aquatics, Community Activity Programs, Fitness, Sport and Recreation, Sports Trainer, Community Recreation
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Automotive Group Training (NSW) Pty Ltd

Address: 64 Allingham Street, CONDELL PARK NSW 2200
Postal address: PO Box 3185, BANKSTOWN SQUARE NSW 2200
Phone: (02) 9796 3655
Fax: (02) 9796 1166
Website: www.agtnsw.com.au
Industries supported: Automotive
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Central Coast Group Training Ltd

Address: 3 Bounty Close, Tuggerah NSW 2259
Phone: (02) 4353 2655
Fax: (02) 4353 4647
Website: www.ccgt.com.au
Industries supported: Aero Skills, Automotive, Beauty Therapy, Bricklaying, Carpentry and Joinery, Civil Construction, Electrotechnology, Engineering, Furnishings, Fire Protection, Gas, Horticulture, Hospitality, Marine Craft Construction, Painting and Decorating, Plumbing, Printing and Graphic Arts, Retail, Roof Plumbing, Roof Tiling, Signcraft, Solid Plastering, Stonemasonry, Transport and Logistics, Wall and Ceiling Lining, Wall and Floor Lining
Regions serviced: Sydney to Hunter

Electrotechnology Industry Group Training Company Ltd

Address: Unit G1, 10-16 South Street, RYDALMERE NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 837 513
Fax: (02) 9741 1350
Website: www.egt.com.au
Industries supported: Electrical, Electronics, Refrigeration, Air Conditioning
Regions serviced: Sydney and Newcastle

Group Training Employment Specialists (GTES)

Address: 161 Hammond Avenue, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
Phone: 1300 881 279 or (02) 6923 3000
Fax: (02) 6921 8616
Website: www.gtes.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Wagga Wagga, Riverina

HGT Australia Ltd

T/A NovaSkill

Address: Level 1, 148 Lambton Road, BROADMEADOW NSW 2292
Phone: 1300 885 680
Fax: (02) 4952 8070
Email: enquiries@novaskill.com.au
Website: www.novaskill.com.au
Industries supported: Building & Construction, Engineering, Retail, Office Administration, Aquaculture, Information Technology, Horticulture
Regions serviced: Newcastle and Hunter Area, North Coast, New England

Hospitality Training Network Ltd

Address: 83 Pacific Highway, ROSEVILLE NSW 2069
Phone: 1300 139 108
Email: recruitment@htn.com.au
Website: www.htn.com.au
Industries supported: Hospitality, Cooking, Office Administration
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Housing Industry Association Ltd

Address: 4 Byfield Street, North Ryde NSW 2113
Phone: 1300 650 620
Fax: 1300 655 953
Website: https://hia.com.au/ProductsServices/Apprentices
Industries supported: Cabinetmaker, Carpenter, Tiler, Painter and Decorator, Plasterer, Bricklayer, Roof Tiler
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Hume Employment Services Ltd

Address: 449 Swift Street, ALBURY NSW 2640
Phone: 1300 337 870
Fax: (02) 6024 6459
Website: http://www.kestrelrecruitment.com.au/index.php/job-seekers/kestrel-apprentice-solutions
Industries supported: All Industries
Regions serviced: Albury

HunterNet Group Training Company Pty Ltd

Address: 755 Hunter Street, NEWCASTLE WEST NSW 2302
Phone: (02) 4925 4480
Website: http://www.hunternetgrouptraining.com.au/page20905/FAQs-page.aspx
Industries supported: Electrical (Industrial), Mechanical (Fitter Machinist) Fabrication & Welding
Regions serviced: Hunter, Newcastle

Hunter Valley Training Company Pty Ltd (HVTC)

Address: 30 Spitfire Place, RUTHERFORD NSW 2320
Phone: 1800 247 864
Fax: (02) 4932 4544
Email: admin@hvtc.com.au
Website: www.hvtc.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Northern Rivers, North Coast, Mid Coast, North West, Hunter region, Sydney, Illawarra, Southern Tablelands, Shoalhaven

Jobs Australia Enterprises

Address: 104 Beardy Street, ARMIDALE, NSW 2350
Postal Address: PO Box 872, ARMIDALE, NSW 2350
Phone: (02) 6776 0104
Fax: (02) 6024 6459
Website: www.jobsaustralia.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Regional

Macarthur Group Training Ltd

Address: Centric, Park Central, Suite 2.06, 4 Hyde Parade, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560
Postal address: PO Box 1354, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560
Phone: 1800 993 200
Fax: (02) 4627 1040
Website: www.mygateway.org.au
Industries supported: Air Conditioning, Bricklaying, Business Administration, Carpentry, Childcare, Civil Construction, Construction Carpentry, Electrical, Fitter Machinist, Heavy Vehicle, Horticulture, Information Technology, Landscaping, Plant Mechanic, Plumber, Receptionist, Sheetmetal Worker, Textile Manufacturing, Warehousing, Wood Machinist
Regions serviced: Sydney Metropolitan, Southern Highlands, Illawarra, Newcastle, Central Coast and elsewhere by request

Maritime Employees Training Ltd

Address: Suite B, Level 2, 215-217 Clarence Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000
Phone: (02) 8296 6385
Website: www.metl.com.au
Industries supported: Maritime
Regions serviced: All

Master Builders Association of NSW Pty Ltd

Address: 52 Parramatta Road, FOREST LODGE NSW 2037
Phone: (02) 8586 3555 or 1800 622 679
Website: www.mbansw.asn.au
Industries supported: Building and Construction
Regions serviced: All

Master Builders Group Training Pty Ltd

Address: Level 1, 165 Lambton Road, BROADMEADOW NSW 2292
Postal address: PO Box 266, Hunter Region MC NSW 2310
Phone: (02) 4979 0170
Fax: (02) 4950 9311
Website: www.mbagtp.com.au
Industries supported: Building and Construction
Regions serviced: Hunter Region

Master Plumbers Apprentices Ltd

Address: 3 John Street, LIDCOMBE NSW 2141
Phone: (02) 8789 7050
Website: www.mpal.com.au
Industries supported: Plumbing
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

MEGT (Australia) Ltd

Address: 10 Quay Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000
Phone: 13 63 48
Fax: (02) 9358 8897
Website: http://www.megt.com.au/about-apprenticeships-and-traineeships/
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Mid Coast Connect Inc.

Address: 59 Lord Street, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444
Phone: (02) 6583 5910
Fax: (02) 6583 4022
Website: http://www.midcoastconnect.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Mid North Coast (Bulahdelah to Kempsey)

MIGAS Limited

Address: Maitland TAFE Campus, Cnr Ferraby Drive & New England Highway, METFORD NSW 2323
Postal address: PO Box 237, EAST MAITLAND NSW 2323
Phone: (02) 9821 1233
Fax: (02) 4934 7228
Website: www.migas.com.au
Industries supported: Engineering, Electrical, Air-conditioning and Refrigeration, Automotive, Hospitality, Transport and Logistics, Construction
Regions serviced: Sydney, Hunter, Central Coast, Wollongong, Dubbo

MPGTC Pty Ltd

Address: 6 Gould Street, STRATHFIELD SOUTH NSW 2136
Phone: 1800 451 224 (freecall) or (02) 9758 8877
Fax: (02) 9758 8987
Website: www.paintingapprentices.com.au
Industries supported: Painting and Decorating
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Murray Mallee Training Company Ltd

Address: 335-339 Campbell Street, SWAN HILL VIC 3585
Phone: (03) 5033 1216
Fax: (03) 5032 4293
Email: grouptraining@mmtc.com.au
Website: www.mmtc.com.au
Industries supported: General Construction, Retail, Horticulture, Engineering, Transport & Logistics, Business Administrator, Agriculture, Automotive
Regions serviced: Deniliquin

My Freight Career Pty Ltd

Address: Suite 305, 247 Coward Street, MASCOT NSW 2015
Phone: (02) 9313 9777
Fax: (02) 9313 9711
Website: www.myfreightcareer.com.au
Industries supported: Transportation and Distribution, Finance and Administration
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

NECA Training Pty Ltd

Address: Level 1, 30 Day Street, SILVERWATER NSW 2128
Phone: (02) 9744 2754
Email: apprentice@necatraining.com.au
Website: www.necagt.com.au
Industries supported: Electrical
Regions serviced: Cumberland, Wollongong, Newcastle

Northern Rivers VET in Schools Consortium Inc.

Address: 147-149 Keen Street, LISMORE NSW 2480
Postal address: PO Box 58, LISMORE NSW 2480
Phone: (02) 6622 4199
Fax: (02) 6622 8649
Website: www.connectnr.com
Specialising in: School based apprentices and trainees
Industries supported: Business Services, Agriculture
Regions serviced: Northern Rivers Region

Programmed Skilled Workforce Limited

Address: 14 Great Western Highway WERRINGTON  NSW 2175
Phone: 1300 776 472
Website: www.programmed.com.au
Industries supported: Engineering, Telecommunications, Transport and Logistics, Manufacturing, Business and Management, Health and Community Services, Mining and Resources, Utilities and Infrastructure
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Recruitment Solutions Group Australia Pty Limited

Address: Level 23, 45 Clarence Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000
Phone: 1300 177 599
Fax: (02) 9922 6943
Website: www.abtalent.com.au
Industries supported: Mining, Manufacturing, Banking and Finance, Aged Care, Child Care
Regions serviced: All

Skillset Ltd

Address: Flannery Centre, 341 Havannah Street, BATHURST NSW 2795
Phone: 1300 853 525
Fax: (02) 6331 9450
Email: info@skillset.com.au
Website: www.skillset.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Lithgow, Bathurst, Orange, Dubbo and surrounding regions

Sydney Training and Employment Ltd

Address: Level 2, 28 Burwood Road, BURWOOD NSW 2134
Phone: 1300 277 736
Fax: (02) 9745 2900
Email: info@1300apprentice.com.au
Website: 1300apprentice.com.au
Industries supported: Horticulture, Engineering, Building, Electrotechnology, Business, Finance
Regions serviced: All

TABMA Workforce & Career Development Pty Ltd

Address: Suite 1.01, Level 1, 154 Pacific Highway, ST LEONARDS NSW 2065
Phone: 1800 822 621 (freecall)
Fax: (02) 9437 1222
Website: https://tabmaat.com.au/
Industries supported: Forestry, Timber, Construction, Furniture and Manufacturing
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Toowoomba Regional Group Apprenticeship Co Pty Ltd

Address: 295 Ruthven Street, TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350
Phone: (07) 4671 0170
Fax: (07) 4671 0172
Website: www.dgt.org.au
Email: dgt@dgt.org.au
Industries supported: All industries
Regions serviced: North West NSW

WorkVentures Ltd

Address: 146 O'Riordan Street MASCOT NSW 2020
Phone: (02) 8907 3300
Fax: (02) 9313 4941
Email: info@workventures.com.au
Website: www.workventures.com.au
Industries supported: Business, IT
Regions serviced: Sydney Metropolitan

WPC Group Ltd

Address: Suite 2, 190 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
Phone: 1300 760 099
Fax: 1300 760 077
Website: www.wpcgroup.org.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Sydney Metropolitan

YC Industry Link Pty Ltd

Address: Green Central, Gate 1, Kangoo Road, KARIONG NSW 2250
Phone: (02) 4346 1111
Fax: (02) 4346 1112
Email: nareeda@cindustrylink.com.au
Website: www.ycindustrylink.com.au
Industries supported: Hospitality, Agri-foods, Horticulture, Accounting, Salon Assistant
Regions serviced: Central Coast, Newcastle, Sydney and ACT
Page last updated: 26 July 2017