Regional Training Awards

Individual nominations are sent to our regional VET committees.

For the Apprentice of the Year, Trainee of the Year, School Based Apprentice/Trainee of the Year the allocation is based on the postcode of the training address (the workplace address).

For the Vocational Student of the Year the allocation is based on the postcode where the nominee lives.

For the Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Student of the Year one of the two above rules will be used, depending on the type of training.

For VET in Schools Students, the postcode of the school will be used.

Postcode area list

Postcode Range Training Services NSW Centre
2000 - 2019 Central & Northern Sydney
2020 Southern and South Western Sydney
2021 - 2037 Central & Northern Sydney
2038 - 2041 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2042 - 2044 Central & Northern Sydney
2045 - 2047 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2048 Central & Northern Sydney
2049 Southern and South Western Sydney
2050 Central & Northern Sydney
2052 - 2114 Central & Northern Sydney
2115 - 2118 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2119 - 2122 Central & Northern Sydney
2123 - 2125 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2126 Central & Northern Sydney
2127 - 2128 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2130 - 2136 Southern and South Western Sydney
2137 - 2140 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2141 Southern and South Western Sydney
2142 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2143 Southern and South Western Sydney
2144 - 2158 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2159 Central & Northern Sydney
2160 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2161 - 2166 Southern and South Western Sydney
2167 - 2179 Southern and South Western Sydney
2190 - 2203 Southern and South Western Sydney
2204 Central & Northern Sydney
2205 - 2234 Southern and South Western Sydney
2250 - 2311 Hunter & Central Coast
2312 North Coast & Mid North Coast
2313 - 2339 Hunter & Central Coast
2340 - 2385 New England
2386 - 2387 Western NSW
2388 - 2411 New England
2415 - 2425 Hunter & Central Coast
2426 - 2427 North Coast & Mid North Coast
2428 - 2456 North Coast & Mid North Coast
2460 - 2474 North Coast & Mid North Coast
2475 New England
2476 - 2490 North Coast & Mid North Coast
2500 - 2551 Illawarra & South East NSW
2555 - 2560 Southern and South Western Sydney
2563 - 2574 Southern and South Western Sydney
2575 - 2584 Illawarra & South East NSW
2585 - 2594 Riverina
2600 - 2633 Illawarra & South East NSW
2640 - 2663 Riverina
2665 - 2669 Riverina
2671 - 2672 Western NSW
2675 Riverina
2678 Riverina
2680 - 2717 Riverina
2720 Riverina
2721 Western NSW
2722 - 2739 Riverina
2745 - 2751 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2752 Southern and South Western Sydney
2753 - 2786 Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
2787 - 2800 Western NSW
2803 Riverina
2804 - 2806 Western NSW
2807 Riverina
2808 - 2880 Western NSW
2898 - 2899 North Coast & Mid North Coast
2900 - 2914 Illawarra & South East NSW

Back to Top


Contacts

Subscribe:
Subscribe to the NSW Training Awards

Email:
NSW.TrainingAwards@industry.nsw.gov.au

Phone:
1800 306 999 or (02) 8267 7609

Mail:
NSW Training Awards
NSW Department of Industry
Level 12, 1 Oxford St
Darlinghurst NSW 2010
(PO Box 960, Darlinghurst NSW 1300)

 

Regional coordinators

 

Join us on Facebook! See our videos on YouTube! Follow us on Instragram!

Page last updated: 08 April 2016