Registered Group Training Organisations in NSW

The following group training organisations (GTOs) are currently registered in NSW under the Apprenticeship and Traineeship Act 2001. These GTOs have been audited by independent auditors and are compliant with the National Standards for Group Training Organisations.

If you are interested in using the services of a registered GTO, please contact any of the organisations listed below. If you have any queries about group training please contact Industry Programs on (02) 9244 5351 or email group.training@industry.nsw.gov.au.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Apprenticeships Are Us Limited

Address: Level 1, 8-10 Palmer Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2124
Phone: (02) 9891 6900
Fax: (02) 9687 3069
Website: www.mtaplus.com.au
Industries supported: Automotive, Business, Community Services, Hospitality, Retail, Warehousing
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW


Aboriginal Employment Strategy Ltd

Address: Level 5, 28 Foveaux Street, SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Postal address: PO Box K45, HAYMARKET NSW 1240
Phone: (02) 8571 0999
Fax: (02) 9211 2006
Website: www.aes.org.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: All


Access Group Training Ltd

Address: Unit 3, Riverview Business Park, 36 Darling Street, DUBBO NSW 2830
Phone: (02) 6884 9981
Website: www.agt.edu.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Central West, Far West, North West, North Coast, Riverina, Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area (MIA) and Southwest Slopes


Action Job Support Pty Ltd

Address: Unit 2, 11 Holbeche Road, ARNDELL PARK NSW 2148
Phone: (02) 9672 7777
Fax: (02) 9672 8002
Industries supported: Telecommunications, Building and Construction, Warehouse and Logistics
Regions serviced: Sydney Metropolitan


AFL Sports Ready Ltd

Address: Level 1, Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Road, MOORE PARK NSW 2021
Postal address: PO Box 33, STRAWBERRY HILLS NSW 2012
Phone: (02) 8333 8007
Fax: (02) 9360 2255
Website: www.aflsportsready.com.au
Industries supported: Sport and Recreation, Arts & Creative, Community Services, Financial Services
Regions serviced: Sydney, Newcastle, Wollongong, Port Macquarie, Central Coast

Back to Top



Apprentices Trainees Employment Ltd

Address: 2 Michael Drive, WODONGA VIC 3690
Phone: (02) 6024 7366
Website: www.atel.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Albury, Riverina and Wagga Wagga


ARC Group Training Ltd

Address: Level 4, 11-13 Aird Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
Phone: (02) 9635 6455
Fax: (02) 9635 6466
Website: www.arcgroup.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Back to Top


Australian Industry Group Training Services Pty Ltd

Address: 51 Walker Street, NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2060
Phone: (02) 9466 5566
Website: www.aigts.com.au
Industries supported: Engineering, Mechanical, Construction, Refrigeration
Regions serviced: Sydney, Western Sydney, Gosford, Wollongong and Albury


Australian Training Company Ltd

Address: 30-32 Pomeroy Street, HOMEBUSH NSW 2140
Phone: (02) 9704 1500
Fax: (02) 9704 1599
Website: www.austrg.com.au
Industries supported: Sports, Arts, Media, Entertainment, Security/Property Management, Office Administration, Hospitality, Horticulture and Information Technology
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW


Automotive Group Training (NSW) Pty Ltd

Address: 64 Allingham Street, CONDELL PARK NSW 2200
Postal address: PO Box 3185, BANKSTOWN SQUARE NSW 2200
Phone: (02) 9796 3655
Fax: (02) 9796 1166
Website: www.agtnsw.com.au
Industries supported: Automotive
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW


Bricklayer Training Limited

Address: 3A, 579 The Kingsway, Miranda NSW 2228
Postal Address: PO Box 991, Gymea NSW 2227
Phone: (02) 9525 7500
Fax: (02) 9526 1047
Industries supported: Construction
Regions serviced: All


Central Coast Group Training Ltd

Address: 3 Bounty Close, Tuggerah NSW 2259
Phone: (02) 4353 2655
Fax: (02) 4353 1917
Website: www.ccgt.com.au
Industries supported: Metals, Building Landscaping Traineeships
Regions serviced: Sydney to Hunter


ECA Training Pty Ltd

T/A NECA Group Training

Address: Building G, Worth Street, Chullora TAFE, CHULLORA NSW 2190
Phone: (02) 9744 2754
Website: www.necagt.com.au
Industries supported: Electro-Technology
Regions serviced: Cumberland, Wollongong, Newcastle

Back to Top


Electrotechnology Industry Group Training Company Ltd

Address: Unit G1, 10-16 South Street, RYDALMERE NSW 2116
Phone: (02) 9741 1300
Fax: (02) 9741 1350
Industries supported: Electrical, Electronics, Refrigeration, Air Conditioning
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW


HGT Australia Ltd

T/A NovaSkill

Address: Level 1, 148 Lambton Road, BROADMEADOW NSW 2292
Phone: (02) 4903 3444
Fax: (02) 4952 8070
Website: www.novaskill.com.au
Industries supported: Building & Construction, Engineering, Retail, Office Administration, Aquaculture, Information Technology, Horticulture
Regions serviced: Newcastle and Hunter Area, North Coast, New England


Hospitality Training Network Ltd

Address: 83 Pacific Highway, ROSEVILLE NSW 2069
Phone: (02) 9495 4444
Fax: (02) 9495 4455
Website: www.htn.com.au
Industries supported: Hospitality, Cooking, Office Administration
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Back to Top


Housing Industry Association Ltd

Address: 4 Byfield Street, North Ryde NSW 2113
Phone: (02) 9978 3333
Fax: (02) 9888 9524
Website: www.hia.com.au
Industries supported: Building
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW


Hume Employment Services Ltd

Address: 449 Swift Street, ALBURY NSW 2640
Phone: (02) 6024 0220
Fax: (02) 6024 6459
Website: www.kestrelrecruitment.com.au
Industries supported: All Industries
Regions serviced: Albury


HunterNet Group Training Company Pty Ltd

Address: Level 3, 251 Wharf Road, NEWCASTLE NSW 2300
Phone: (02) 4908 7383
Fax: (02) 4927 0571
Website: www.hunternet.com.au
Industries supported: Manufacturing, Engineering
Regions serviced: Hunter, Newcastle

Back to Top


Hunter Valley Training Company Pty Ltd

Address: Junction Street, TELARAH NSW 2320
Phone: (02) 4932 4222
Fax: (02) 4932 4544
Website: www.hvtc.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Queensland Border to Shoalhaven inclusive of the Hunter, Illawarra, North West NSW, and Sydney Metropolitan


Jobs Australia Enterprises

Address: 104 Beardy Street, ARMIDALE, NSW 2350
Postal Address: PO Box 872, ARMIDALE, NSW 2350
Phone: (02) 6776 0104
Fax: (02) 6024 6459
Website: www.jobsaustralia.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Regional


Macarthur Group Training Ltd

Address: Centric, Park Central, Suite 2.06, 4 Hyde Parade, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560
Postal address: PO Box 1354, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560
Phone: (02) 4627 1388
Fax: (02) 4627 1040
Website: www.mygateway.org.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Sydney Metropolitan, Southern Highlands, Illawarra, Newcastle, Central Coast and elsewhere by request


Maritime Employees Training Ltd

Address: Suite B, Level 2, 215-217 Clarence Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000
Phone: (02) 8296 6385
Website: www.metl.com.au
Industries supported: Maritime
Regions serviced: All


Master Builders Association of NSW Pty Ltd

Address: 52 Parramatta Road, FOREST LODGE NSW 2037
Phone: (02) 8586 3555
Website: www.mbansw.asn.au
Industries supported: Building and Construction
Regions serviced: All


Master Builders Group Training Pty Ltd

Address: Level 1, 165 Lambton Road, BROADMEADOW NSW 2292
Postal address: PO Box 266, Hunter Region MC NSW 2310
Phone: (02) 4979 0179
Fax: (02) 4950 9311
Website: www.mbagtp.com.au
Industries supported: Building and Construction
Regions serviced: Hunter Region

Back to Top


Master Plumbers Apprentices Ltd

Address: 2 Percy Street, AUBURN NSW 2144
Phone: (02) 8789 7000
Website: www.mpal.com.au
Industries supported: Plumbing
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW


MBA Newcastle Group Training Pty Ltd

Address: Level 1, 165 Lambton Road, BROADMEADOW NSW 2292
Postal address: PO Box 266, HUNTER REGION MC NSW 2310
Phone: (02) 4979 0179
Fax: (02) 4950 9311
Website: www.mbagtp.com.au
Industries supported: Building and Construction, Office Administration
Regions serviced: Hunter Region


MEGT (Australia) Ltd

Address: Level 4, 70 Riley Street, EAST SYDNEY NSW 2000
Phone: (02) 9358 8888
Fax: (02) 9358 8897
Website: www.megt.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Back to Top


Mid Coast Connect Inc.

Address: Level 1, 101A Hastings River Drive, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444
Postal Address: PO Box 1064, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444
Phone: (02) 6583 5910
Fax: (02) 6583 4022
Website: http://www.midcoastconnect.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Mid North Coast (Bulahdelah to Kempsey)


MIGAS Limited

Address: Maitland TAFE Campus, Cnr Ferraby Drive & New England Highway, METFORD NSW 2323
Postal address: PO Box 237, EAST MAITLAND NSW 2323
Phone: (02) 4934 4000
Fax: (02) 4934 7228
Website: www.migas.com.au
Industries supported: Manufacturing, Electrical, Construction, Retail, Business Services, Information Technology and Warehousing
Regions serviced: Sydney, Hunter, Central Coast, Wollongong, Dubbo

Back to Top


MPGTC Pty Ltd

Address: 6 Gould Street, STRATHFIELD SOUTH NSW 2136
Phone: (02) 9758 8898
Fax: (02) 9758 8987
Website: www.paintingapprentices.com.au
Industries supported: Painting and Decorating
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW


Murray Mallee Training Company Ltd

Address: 335-339 Campbell Street, SWAN HILL VIC 3585
Phone: (03) 5033 1216
Fax: (03) 5032 4293
Website: www.mmtc.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Griffith, Deniliquin, Leeton


My Freight Career Pty Ltd

Address: Suite 305, 247 Coward Street, MASCOT NSW 2015
Phone: (02) 9313 9777
Fax: (02) 9313 9711
Website: www.myfreightcareer.com.au
Industries supported: Transportation and Distribution, Finance and Administration
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW

Back to Top


Northern Rivers VET in Schools Consortium Inc.

Address: 147-149 Keen Street, LISMORE NSW 2480
Postal address: PO Box 58, LISMORE NSW 2480
Phone: (02) 6622 4199
Fax: (02) 6622 8649
Website: www.connectnr.com
Specialising in: School based apprentices and trainees
Industries supported: Business Services, Agriculture
Regions serviced: Northern Rivers Region


Recruitment Solutions Group Australia Pty Limited

Address: 140 Arthur Street, NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2060
Phone: (02) 9458 7797
Fax: (02) 9922 6943
Website: www.abtalent.com.au
Industries supported: Mining, Manufacturing, Banking and Finance, Aged Care, Child Care
Regions serviced: All


Riverina Group Training and Employment Ltd

Address: 161 Hammond Avenue, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
Phone: 1300 881 279
Fax: (02) 6921 8616
Website: www.gtes.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Wagga Wagga, Riverina

Back to Top


Skilled Group Limited

Address: 1031-1035 Bourke Street, WATERLOO NSW 2017
Phone: (02) 8337 9488
Fax: (02) 8337 9466
Website: www.skilledgroup.com.au
Industries supported: Engineering, Telecommunications, Transport and Logistics, Manufacturing, Business and Management, Health and Community Services, Mining and Resources, Utilities and Infrastructure
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW


Skillset Ltd

Address: 341 Havannah Street, BATHURST NSW 2795
Phone: (02) 6330 1400
Fax: (02) 6331 9450
Website: www.skillset.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Lithgow, Bathurst, Orange, Dubbo and surrounding regions


Sydney Training and Employment Ltd

Address: Level 2, 28 Burwood Road, BURWOOD NSW 2134
Phone: (02) 9715 7344
Fax: (02) 9745 2900
Website: 1300apprentice.com.au
Industries supported: Horticulture, Engineering, Building, Electrotechnology, Business, Finance
Regions serviced: All

Back to Top


TABMA Workforce & Career Development Pty Ltd

Address: Suite 603, Level 6, 486 Pacific Highway, ST LEONARDS NSW 2065
Postal address: PO Box 518, ST LEONARDS NSW 1590
Phone: (02) 9277 3100
Fax: (02) 9437 1222
Website: www.tabma.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: All areas of NSW


Toowoomba Regional Group Apprenticeship Co Pty Ltd

Address: Shop 6 Waggamba Square, Brook Street, GOONDIWINDI QLD 4390
Postal address: PO Box 1266, GOONDIWINDI QLD 4390
Phone: (07) 4671 0170
Fax: (07) 4671 0172
Website: www.dgt.org.au
Email: dgt@dgt.org.au
Industries supported: All industries
Regions serviced: North West NSW


WorkVentures Ltd

Address: 146 O'Riordan Street MASCOT NSW 2020
Phone: (02) 8907 3300
Fax: (02) 9313 4941
Website: www.workventures.com.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Sydney Metropolitan

Back to Top


WPC Group Ltd

Address: Suite 2, 190 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
Phone: 1300 760 099
Fax: 1300 760 077
Website: www.wpcgroup.org.au
Industries supported: All
Regions serviced: Sydney Metropolitan


YC Industry Link Pty Ltd

Address: 10 Dignity Crescent, WEST GOSFORD NSW 2250
Phone: (02) 4346 1108
Fax: (02) 4346 1112
Website: www.ycindustrylink.com.au
Industries supported: All areas in apprenticeships, traineeships and school-based apprentices and trainees.
Regions serviced: Central Coast, Newcastle, Sydney and ACT.

Back to Top

Page last updated: 19 September 2016